K – 8 Building: (716) 821 1903

High School: (716) 939-2554

1001 Ridge Rd. Directory
 
EMPLOYEE EMAIL Room # / Classroom Website Title
Agro, James [email protected] 315 A Physical Ed.
Aldrich, Marianne [email protected] 111 / www.room111atGCCS.wordpress.com Grade 2
Ali, Husen [email protected] 119 B Arabic K-6
Amann, Keri [email protected] 315 Grade 4
Auditorium   328  
Boals. Jill [email protected] 311 Guidance Counselor 5-8
Ceccarelli, Jonathan [email protected] 314 B Physical Ed./Health
Cich, Dawn [email protected] 214 Literacy Intervention Specialist
Computer Lab   123  
Conley, Amy [email protected] 412 Math 8
Cook, Dawn [email protected] 416 Grade 6
Dake, Julia [email protected] 110 Grade 1
Dent, Kareen [email protected] 107 Kindergarten
Dietz, Karen [email protected] 220 Grade 6
Ehrle, David [email protected] 116 Principal
Faculty Room   118 Lounge Room
Ferraro, Eleanor [email protected] 100 Assistant Business Manager
Flory, Robert [email protected] 121 B Intervention Specialist Math
Gaeta, Nicolette [email protected] 306 Spanish 7-8
Girasole, Mary [email protected] 305 Science 7-8
Gym-Boys   400 Gymnasium
Gym-Girls   400 Gymnasium
Hajduk, Nancy [email protected] 106 Kindergarten
Harrell, Lori [email protected] 215 Special Education
Hayes, Sandra [email protected] 110 A Literacy Speciallist
Hill, Donna [email protected] 100 A School Business Administrator
Huber, Danielle [email protected] 201  / www.Room201atGCCS.wordpress.com Grade 2
IN School Suspension   319  
IT Desk   203 B Technology Coordinator
Jackson, Meagan [email protected] 319 Special Education Coordinator
Johnson, Claudia [email protected] 101 Kindergarten/ENL
Jones, Dawan [email protected] 301 Board President
Joyce, Ashley [email protected] 323 Grade 4
Kempf, Minna [email protected] 200 Middle School Art Teacher
Kern, Denise [email protected] 112 School Nurse
Khoury, Marie Belle [email protected] 314 B Arabic 7-8
Kitchen   206 Cafeteria Manager's office
Kitchen   205 Kitchen
Kuras, Elizabeth [email protected] 414 ELA 8
Lawrence, Mary [email protected] 307 Math 7
Leaderstorf, Emily [email protected] 216 Special Education
Lozanovski, Melissa [email protected] 303 Grade 3
Magle, Diane [email protected] Fr. Desk Registrar/Reception
Maintenance   204 Custodial
Marinaccio, Mark [email protected] 124 Music/Chorus
McDonald [email protected] 304 Grade 3
       
1001 Ridge Rd. Directory
       
EMPLOYEE EMAIL ROOM # / CLASSROOM WEBSITE TITLE
Meegan, Amanda [email protected] 309 ENL
Mondello, Tim [email protected] 407 Physical Ed.
Mullen, Julie [email protected] 316 Grade 5
Myers, Dan [email protected] 415 Grade 6
Nellis, Robin [email protected] 100 B District Data Coordinator
OT/PT   327  
Pastore, Stacey [email protected] 200 Art
Payne, Jennifer [email protected] 209 Literacy Intervention Specialist
Perez, Karen Y. [email protected] Fr. Desk Receptionist
Pinchoff, David [email protected] 322 General Music Teacher
Polino, Juliane [email protected] 121 A Intervention Specialist Math
Prell, Rachael [email protected] 108 Grade 1
Ptak, Kimberly [email protected] 219 Grade 5
Puchalski, Destiny [email protected] 317 Grade 4
Rabb, Amy [email protected] 108 A Literacy Intervention Specialist
Reimers, David [email protected] 411 Industrial Technology
Rich, Denise [email protected] 120 Spanish K-6
Romance, Karen [email protected] 319 B Special Education
Root, Andrea [email protected] 302 Grade 3
Rupp, Eric [email protected] 413 Social Studies 7-8
Savka, Alexandra [email protected] 203 A Violin
Scherf, Kelliann [email protected] 109 Grade 1
Sciolino, Marjorie [email protected] 100 Account Clerk
Serrano, Stephanie [email protected] 328 B 5-8 Band Director
Setter, Shannon [email protected] 319 C Special Education
Shairi, Elham [email protected] 217 ENL
Spahr, Lynda [email protected] 115 Board Clerk
Speech   326  
Sprowal, Nina [email protected] 302 A ENL
Struckmann, Paul [email protected] 122 4-9 Orchestra
Taub, Matthew [email protected] 101 A Special Education
Toy, Ashley [email protected] 121 C Intervention Specialist Math
Turner, Ann Marie [email protected] 402 Physical Ed.
Turner, John [email protected] 300 Student Dev. Coordinator
Unger, Michelle [email protected] 318 Librarian
Urbank, Amy [email protected] 410 Home & Careers
Vitrano, Michael [email protected] 314 B ELA 7
Werner, Nina [email protected] 202 Grade 2
Westhoven-Sander, Laurie [email protected] 103 Substitute Kindergarten Teacher
Winkler, Theresa [email protected] 218 Grade 5
Winters, Ashley [email protected] 213 Literacy Intervention Specialist
Wurl, Elaina [email protected] 310 Guidance Counselor K-4